Sample Ballot

For Cuyahoga County Voters Registered in Chagrin Falls, Moreland Hills, Bentleyville, Hunting Valley, Pepper Pike, Orange, Woodmere

 

VOTE IN EVERY RACE!
SCROLL DOWN TO BEGIN…

PRESIDENT AND

VICE PRESIDENT

Joseph R. Biden

and Kamala D. Harris

CONTESTED RACE ALERT!

Your vote is needed in this race!

REPRESENTATIVE

TO CONGRESS

11th District
(Pepper Pike, Woodmere, Orange) 

Marcia Fudge

CONTESTED RACE ALERT!

Your vote is needed in this race!

14th District
(Chagrin Falls, Bentleyville, Moreland Hills, Hunting Valley)

Hillary O’Connor Mueri

CONTESTED RACE ALERT!

Your vote is needed in this race!

STATE SENATOR

24th District
(Chagrin Falls, Bentleyville, Moreland Hills, Hunting Valley)

Tom Jackson

CONTESTED RACE ALERT!

Your vote is needed in this race!

*(No State Senate race in 2020 for Pepper Pike, Woodmere, and Orange)

STATE

REPRESENTATIVE

6th District
(Chagrin Falls, Bentleyville, Moreland Hills, Hunting Valley)

Phil Robinson

CONTESTED RACE ALERT!

Your vote is needed in this race!

8th District
(Woodmere)

Kent Smith

12th District
(Pepper Pike and Orange)

Juanita Brent

CONTESTED RACE ALERT!

Your vote is needed in this race!

PROSECUTING

ATTORNEY

Michael C. O’Malley

COUNTY COUNCIL

6th District
(Chagrin Falls, Bentleyville, Moreland Hills, Hunting Valley)

No Democratic Candidate

MEMBER OF THE

STATE BOARD

OF EDUCATION

5th District

No Endorsed Candidate

MEMBER OF THE

STATE BOARD

OF EDUCATION

11th District
(Pepper Pike, Orange, Woodmere)

Meryl Johnson

CONTESTED RACE ALERT!

Your vote is needed in this race!

JUSTICE OF THE

OHIO SUPREME

COURT

Full Term Comm. 1-1-2021

John P. O’Donnell

CONTESTED RACE ALERT!

Your vote is needed in this race!

JUSTICE OF THE

OHIO SUPREME

COURT

Full Term Comm. 1-2-2021

Jennifer Brunner

CONTESTED RACE ALERT!

Your vote is needed in this race!

JUDGE OF THE

COURT OF

APPEALS

8th District – Full Term Comm. 2-9-2021

Sean C. Gallagher

JUDGE OF THE

COURT OF

APPEALS

8th District – Full Term Comm. 2-10-2021

Larry A. Jones

JUDGE OF THE

COURT OF

APPEALS

8th District – Full Term Comm. 2-11-2021

Emanuella D. Groves

CONTESTED RACE ALERT!

Your vote is needed in this race!

JUDGE OF THE

COURT OF

APPEALS

8th District – Full Term Comm. 2-12-2021

Anita Laster Mays

JUDGE OF THE

COURT OF

APPEALS

8th District – Full Term Exp. 1-1-2023

Lisa Forbes

CONTESTED RACE ALERT!

Your vote is needed in this race!

COUNTY

COURT OF

COMMON PLEAS

General Division – Full Term Comm. 1-1-2021

Michael Russo

COUNTY

COURT OF

COMMON PLEAS

General Division – Full Term Comm. 1-2-2021

Nancy Fuerst

COUNTY

COURT OF

COMMON PLEAS

General Division – Full Term Comm. 1-3-2021

William Vodrey

CONTESTED RACE ALERT!

Your vote is needed in this race!

COUNTY

COURT OF

COMMON PLEAS

General Division – Full Term Comm. 1-4-2021

Nancy R. McDonnell

COUNTY

COURT OF

COMMON PLEAS

General Division – Full Term Comm. 1-5-2021

Brendan Sheehan

COUNTY

COURT OF

COMMON PLEAS

General Division – Full Term Comm. 1-6-2021

Andrew Santoli

CONTESTED RACE ALERT!

Your vote is needed in this race!

COUNTY

COURT OF

COMMON PLEAS

General Division – Full Term Comm. 1-7-2021

Nancy Margaret Russo

COUNTY

COURT OF

COMMON PLEAS

General Division – Full Term Comm. 1-10-2021

Shannon M. Gallagher

COUNTY

COURT OF

COMMON PLEAS

General Division – Full Term Comm. 2-9-2021

Deena R. Calabrese

COUNTY

COURT OF

COMMON PLEAS

General Division – Unexp. Term End. 1-2-2023

Richard A. Bell

CONTESTED RACE ALERT!

Your vote is needed in this race!

COUNTY

COURT OF

COMMON PLEAS

Domestic Relations – Full Term Comm. 1-8-2021

Colleen Ann Reali

CONTESTED RACE ALERT!

Your vote is needed in this race!

COUNTY

COURT OF

COMMON PLEAS

Domestic Relations – Full Term Comm. 1-9-2021

Leslie Ann Celebreeze

COUNTY

COURT OF

COMMON PLEAS

Probate – Full Term Comm. 1-1-2021

Anthony A. Russo

COUNTY

COURT OF

COMMON PLEAS

Probate – Full Term Comm. 2-9-2021

Laura J. Gallagher